2018 SHOOTING SCHEDULE

April                                                                July  
    

      14   Gillette                                                14-15   Evanston
      22   Cheyenne                                           15        Douglas
      29   Sheridan                                            20-22   Western Zone – Cheyenne
                                                                           28       Farson
                                                                          28-29  Casper

   May                                                               29       Torrington

        6   Lusk                                                  
      12    Gillette                                              August
      
12    Cheyenne – Big 50                              1-11   Grand- Sparta, IL * 
      19    Farson                                                   4- 5    Gillette
      20    Farson                                                      11    Cheyenne
      20    Cheyenne                                           11-12   Overthrust/Evanston

      26    RMGC – Casper                                        12    Laramie
      27    RMGC – Casper                                 18-19    Cheyenne
                                                                           25-26    Red Desert/Rawlins
                                                                                 26     Lusk/Niobrara

June                                                                September 
    2-3   Gillette                                                     1-2     Gillette
    2-3   Rawlins/Red Desert                                  8     Cheyenne – Big 50
       3   Torrington – Challenge                             9      Casper – Challenge
       9    Cheyenne – BIG 50                                 15     Cheyenne
      10   Laramie                                                    16     Laramie – Challenge                                    

      10   RMGC – Casper                                        16     Lusk/Niobrara
16-17   Evanston/Overthrust                              16     Sheridan    

      17   Douglas                                               22-23    Rawlins/RedDesert
23-24   Sheridan                                                
23-24   Cheyenne                                                      
     30    Gillette
                                              

JULY                                                                   OCTOBER
  
    1     Gillette                                                       7     Cheyenne
      4     TTC Marathon-Torringon                       
   5-8     STATE SHOOT – TORRINGTON