WYOMING STATE TEAMS

                                                  Wyoming State Team Members:

 

Congratulations to the 2018 Wyoming State Teams. Please remember that if this is your first time on the State Team, you must notify Phil Kiner as soon as possible, as he will be ordering the monogrammed bags.  Once again, congratulations to all team members and we look forward to shooting with you in the future!

 

                  2018  Wyoming State Trapshooting Teams

 

Men

 

Lady I

 

Chad Frericks

            93.31

Emily Erffmeyer

Kimberly Ideen

Teri Turner

Rhonda Dick

             89.35

               83.45

                 77.99

                 76.55

Lanny Heitz

            89.21

Lady II

           

John Harris

            93.40

Barbara Hodgson

            84.55

 

 

 Tracy Landeis    

            80.64


 

       
           

 Trudy Brice              72.17

 Vet

                                     

SrVet

 

Gerald Williams

            89.55

Thomas Rezanina

             90.91

David Athey

             89.53

John Cook

             89.63

Jerry Reed

            88.71 

Howard Dykes

             87.78

Leslie Schneider

            88.03

Albert Gastelum

            87.74

 

 

 

                       

 Sub Vet     

                                     

  Jr

         

Steve Bannister

            92.77

Haley Musselman

             92.72

Dave McNally

            92.73

Garrett Steele

            91.63

Mark Fruechte

Bob Tomlin

           92.29

             92.25

Callahan Healy

            91.46

Jr Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             91.63

 

 

       

  Sub Jr

     

Hunter Howe

               93.88                              

 

           

Dylan Brown

              87.91            

   

Lillian Hepker

              82.29

   

 

Also congratulations to the following Wyoming Shooters making the 2016 ATA All American Teams

Phil Kiner–Veteran 2nd team  ……………..             Hardy Musselman– Jr Gold  1st team

Haley Musselman—Junior 2nd team …….             Denton Skogen –Junior 2nd team

John Kelly–Vet 2nd team                                          Hunter Howe –Sub Jr 1st Team