Veteran Champions

  YEAR                    NAME & HOME                         BRK
1982               Lorris Carr- Casper                             185
1983               Harry Sodeman-Casper                     197
1984               Harry Sodeman-Casper                     197
1985               Norman Norwood-Sheridan             197
1986               Wes Smith-Lovell                                 193
1987               David Farrar- Casper                          190
1988               Norman Norwood-Sheridan             195
1989               Norman Norwood-Sheridan             195
1990               Norman Norwood-Sheridan             195
1991               Richard Catterall- Sheridan               196
1992               Richard Catterall- Sheridan               195
1993               Nick Hahn-Edgerton                           189
1994                Jake Woolbert- Cody                          197
1995                Jake Woolbert- Cody                          196
1996                John Quealy-Casper                           194
1997               Harold Jansen- Jackson                       197
1998                Jake Woolbert- Cody                          198
1999               Don Orester- Rock Springs                198
2000               Don Orester- Rock Springs                188
2001               John LaLonde- Worland                     195
2002               Jerry Wertz- Cheyenne                       199
2003               Greg Jackson- Laramie                       197
2004               Jerry Wertz- Cheyenne                       199
2005               Robert Blake- Sheridan                      198
2006               Jerry Wertz- Cheyenne                       193
2007               Otis Smith- Cody                                 198
2008                John Campbell-Buffalo                      197
2009               James Butler-Gillette                          198
2010               Albert Gastelnm -Buffalo                   194
2011               Gary Olson-Torrington                       197                   
2012               James Butler-Gillette                           196
2013               Robert Maasberg-Farson                   196
2014               Robert Maasberg – Farson                 199
2015               Robert Maasberg – Farson                 198
2016               Thomas Rezanina-Casper                  198