Junior

YEAR    NAME                              TOWN           SCORE
1949      Bill Utzinger Jr.            Casper                   90
1950      Junior Kousoulas         Cody                      95
1951      Danny Butler                Gillette                  90
1952      Danny Butler                Gillette                  93
1953      Bill Hawkes                   Casper                  94
1954      Bill Hawkes                   Casper                182
1955      Ben Wilson                    Slater                    96
1956      Jon Helzer                     Laramie              174
1957      Bill Gross                       Pine Bluffs           94
1958      Jon Helzer                     Cheyenne             90
1959      Jim Marshall                 Cheyenne             90
1960      Jim Ross                       Burns                      94
1961      Jim Ross                        Burns                     79
1962      Jim Ross                        Burns                     86
1963      Jim Ross                        Burns                     92
1964      Jim Ross                        Burns                     96
1965      Bill Brunskil                  Lander                   86
1966      David Norwood            Sheridan              96
1967      Russell Young               Casper                  93
1968      Steve Ballard                Casper                   97
1969      Russell Young               Casper                   97
1970      Terry Reibeling            Burns                      93
1971      Terry Reibeling            Burns                    185
1972      John Mullen                  Casper                    92
1973      Ray Farrar                    Casper                   186
1974      G. O. Miller Jr.              Casper                   195
1975      G. O. Miller Jr.              Casper                   195
1976      Mike Hardesty              Wyarno                190
1977      Mike Hardesty              Wyarno                184
1978      Raymond Pecolar        Rock Springs        190
1979      Mark Hanson               Gillette                   186
1980      Chad Rexius                  Douglas                199
1981      Chad Rexius                  Douglas                189
1982      John Rexius                   Orin                       192
1983      John Rexius                   Orin                       185
1984      Ron Mikkelson              Gillette                  191
1985      Ron Mikkelson              Gillette                  191                   
1986      Darin Ball                       Casper                  189
1987      Sam Boyles                    Douglas                193
1988      Kenny Burnell               Gillette                  194
1989      Billy Jackson                 Torrington             197
1990      Billy Jackson                 Torrington             191
1991      Rex Rabou                     Albin                     191
1992      Rex Rabou                     Albin                     187
1993      Rex Rabou                     Albin                     190
1994      Craig Smith                    Mills                     195
1995       Joe White                      Evanston             178
1996      Jerimy Silcox                 Evanston              187
1997      Shawn Cook                   Cheyenne           192
1998      Clay Cass                       Laramie               195
1999      Clay Cass                       Laramie               198
2000    Clay Cass                        Laramie                194
2001      L. Knox                         Evanston               193
2002      Chris Ralph                  Evansville              195
2003      Matt Cross                   Lingle                     193
2004      Matt Cross                   Lingle                     197
2005      Cameron Chenoweth    Cody                   195
2006      Cameron Chenoweth    Cody                   192
2007      Kacey Mack                  Seratoga               181
2008      Colton Chenoweth       Cody                     198
2010      Steven Corkill              Casper                   188
2012      Hardy Musselman       Douglas                196
2013      Hardy Musselman       Douglas                182
2014      Denton Skogen           Casper                   193
2015      Denton Skogen           Casper                   200
2016      Tyler Thompson         Wright                   192