HIGH ALL AROUND CHAMPIONS

W.S.T.A. IN-STATE HIGH ALL AROUND CHAMPIONS

 

YEAR       NAME & HOME           BRK                  YEAR        NAME & HOME              BRK

1921  E.C. Ward-Thermopolis         337                  1970    Ralph Massey-Cheyenne         384

1922  Adam Helzer-Sheridan          324                  1971    Paddy Bard-Wyarno                380

1923  Carl Nelson- Green River       327                  1972   Ken Patterson- Lander             384

1924  Adam Helzer-Sheridan          330                  1973   Paddy Bard- Wyarno                381

1925  Carl Nelson- Green River       319                  1974   E.E. Oldfield- Cheyenne           386

1926  A.H. Remington- Cheyenne    310                  1975   Paddy Bard- Wyarno               388

1927  J.A. Kunkle- Cheyenne           370                  1976   Bert Meridith- Lander              390

1928  A.H. Remington- Cheyenne    381                  1977   Bruce Stevens- Powell             380

1929  J.A. Kunkle- Cheyenne          380                  1978   J.B. Eccles Jr.- Powder             391

1930  A.H. Remington- Cheyenne    378                 1979   Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                387

1931  Carl Nelson- Green River        377                 1980  J.B. Eccles Jr. – PowderRiver      395

1932  A.H. Remington- Cheyenne    376                  1981  J.B. Eccles Jr.-PowderRiver       396

1933  Carl Nelson- Green River       361                  1982   Bob McCartney- Cheyenne        386

1934  Carl Nelson- Green River       376                  1983  J.B. Eccles Jr-PowderRiver          387

1935  J.A. Kunkle- Cheyenne          359                  1984  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                 393

1936  Carl Nelson- Green River       352                  1985  J.B. Eccles Jr-PowderRiver          392

1937  E.A. Schuback- Torrington     374                  1986  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                 384

1938  E.A. Schuback- Torrington     367                  1987  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                 395

1939  E.A. Schuback- Torrington     377                  1988  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                 392

1940  Adam Helzer-Sheridan          381                  1989  Stephen Bennett JrDouglas         389

1941 E.A. Schuback- Torrington      372                  1990  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                 392

1942 E.A. Schuback- Torrington      372                  1991  John Boyles- Douglas                 382

1946  Unknown                             360                  1992  James Butler- Gillette                 391

1947  Charles Haines- Cheyenne     377                  1993  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                  392

1948  C.A. Mankin- Gillette             366                  1994  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                  396

1949  Charles Haines- Cheyenne     377                  1995  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                  394

1950  John Morton- Douglas           373                  1996  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                  394

1951  C.A. Mankin- Gillette             372                  1997  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                  391

1952  Charles Haines- Cheyenne     384                  1998  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                  393

1953  Frank Butler- Gillette             372                  1999  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                  396

1954  Charles Haines- Cheyenne     372                  2000  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                  397

1955  Ernest Ruyssell – Slater         383                  2001  Darrell Jones- Evanston              390

1956  Charles Winslow- Casper       377                  2002  Lance Hansen- Lovell                  395

1957  Leonard Ross- Cheyenne       370                  2003  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                  390

1958  Ace Tyrell- Cheyenne            379                  2004  Jeff Danielson- Casper                396

1959  Ace Tyrell- Cheyenne            374                  2005  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                  394

1960 Charles Haines- Cheyenne      381                  2006  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                  391

1961 Lorris Carr- Casper                390                  2007  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                  397

1962  S.W. Fairlie- Buffalo             383                  2008  Phil Kiner- Cheyenne                  398

1963  Jim Oler- Casper                  371                  2009  Mike Head- Burns                       396

1964  Lyle Wood- Worland             385                  2010  Phil Kiner-Cheyenne                   389

1965  Lyle Wood- Worland             375                  2011  Jay Bristol-Torrington                 397

1966  Lyle Wood- Worland             386                  2012  Phil Kiner-Cheyenne                  390

1967  Lyle Wood- Worland             384                  2013  Hardy MusselmanDouglas           390

1968  Lorris Carr-Casper                389                  2014  Shawn Tessman-Riverton            393

1969  Ted Reibeling- Burns            382                  2015  Bruce Hanson-Green River           393

                                                                                     2016  Denton Skogen-Casper                390