WSTA Champions Singles

          YEAR

   NAME

BRK

     YEAR

      NAME

BRK

1919

A.C. Rice-Douglas

192

1970

Richard Catterall- Sheridan

199

1920

E.C. Ward- Thermopolis

186

1971

Ted Reibeling-Burns

198

1921

E.C. Ward- Thermopolis

195

1972

Ted Reibeling-Burns

198

1922

John Evers-Green River

197

1973

Roger Bush-Cody

198

1923

Adam Helzer-Sheridan

195

1974

E.E. Oldfield-Casper

200

1924

Adam Helzer-Sheridan

195

1975

Fred Norwood-Big Horn

198

1925

Carl Nelson-Green River

189

1976

Fred Norwood-Big Horn

200

1926

Carl Nelson-Green River

191

1977

J.B. Eccles, Jr- PowderRiver

197

1927

Carl Nelson-Green River

197

1978

J.B. Eccles, Jr- PowderRiver

198

1928

A.H. Remington-Cheyenne

198

1979

Dave Allan-Cheyenne

198

1929

Mat Katmo-Laramie

198

1980

Morris Senstock-Douglas

200

-1930

A.H. Remington-Cheyenne

197

1981

J.B. Eccles, Jr- PowderRiver

199

1931

Carl Nelson- Green River

192

1982

Walley Lamb-Cheyenne

199

1932

Max Weik-Laramie

194

1983

J.B. Eccles, Jr- PowderRiver

194

1933

Carl Nelson- Green River

186

1984

Bob McCartney- Cheyenne

200

1934

A.H. Remington-Cheyenne

194

1985

Mike Henderson-Casper

200

1935

E.C. Rommine-Casper

192

1986

John Forehand-Casper

199

1936

E.A. Schuback-Torrington

192

1987

Walt Cree-Torrington

200

1937

E.A. Schuback-Torrington

197

1988

Mark Hollis- Douglas

199

1938

L.A. Reeves-Evanston

197

1989

Gene Bullock-Cheyenne

199

1939

O.E. Spangler-Casper

193

1990

Phil Kiner- Cheyenne

199

1940

C.W. Brock-Casper

195

1991

Phil Kiner- Cheyenne

199

1941

E.A. Schuback-Torrington

187

1992

John Daly-Gillette

200

1942

E.A. Schuback-Torrington

189

1993

David Belcourt-RockSprings

198

1946

Charles Haines-Cheyenne

195

1994

Timothy Kenney-Dubois

199

1947

E.A. Schuback-Torrington

196

1995

Phil Kiner- Cheyenne

198

1948

John Morton-Douglas

194

1996

Phil Kiner- Cheyenne

200

1949

Charles Haines-Cheyenne

200

1997

Phil Kiner- Cheyenne

199

1950

John Morton — Douglas

195

1998

Bruce Hansen-Green River

199

1951

Charles Haines-Cheyenne

196

1999

Phil Kiner- Cheyenne

200

1952

A.V. Tyrrel-Cheyenne

197

2000

Lance Hansen- Lovell

199

1953

William Moore-Casper

196

2001

Lance Hansen- Lovell

200

1954

Harry Kurtz-Cody

190

2002

Bodie Johnson- Dubois

200

1955

Floyd Hale- Iroa Mtn

196

2003

Mike Herman- Dayton

200

1956

Ernest Russell- Slater

198

2004

Jeff Danielson- Casper

200

1957

Charles Haines- Cheyenne

195

2005

Jeff Danielson- Casper

200

1958

Charles Haines- Cheyenne

197

2006

Dave McNally- Casper

200

1959

A.V. Tyrrel- Cheyenne

195

2007

Mike Herman- Dayton

200

1960

Charles Haines- Cheyenne

200

2008

John Kelly-Rock Springs

200

1961

Loris Carr- Casper

199

2009

Mike Head- Burns

199

1962

Carlton Smith- Casper

199

2010

Mike Head- Burns

199

1963

Ted Reibeling- Burns

197

2011

Joe Gillespie-Laramie

199

1964

Ted Reibeling- Burns

199

2012

Darrell Jones-Evanston

199

1965

Bob Timlin- CLeyenne

195

2013

Darrell Jones-Evanston

198

1966      

Lyle Wood – Worland                              

195

2014     

Hardy Musselman -Douglas   2 00 

1968  Bob Timlin -Cheyenne    200 

     2015    

 Bruce Hansen – Green River

200

 1969   Harry Sodeman-Casper          196

     2016     

 Hardy Musselman – Douglas

 200